Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

Pittston Area

High School

John Haas, Ed.D., principal of Pittston Area Senior High School, announces the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

Honors with Distinction:

12th grade: Scarlet Alexander, Lydia Ameen, Alison Andrascavage, Nicholas Arcarese, Ashton Ashby, Nicholas Barbieri, Brian Bartoli, Madison Beers, Marissa Bentler, Jonathon Bone, Ellaina Bonomo, Gabrielle Butler, Joseph Carey, Nina Cencetti, Elizabeth Charney, Philip Cocco, Tyler Collins, Rachel Corwin, Brooke Costanzo, Matthew Costello, Emily Cox, Alexandra Craig, Alyssa Deleo, Emilee DeMarco, Gianna DeSanto, Alissa Dorsey, Aftin Felkowski, Megan Florio, Niamh Fox, Gianna Galli, Kaycie Gedrich, Luke Gibbons, Christian Godlewski, Brooke Gorey, Riley Grogan, Nicholas Harth, Timothy Higgins, Harley Jackson, Brianna Johnson, Marissa Johnson, Olivia Johnson, Alexis Jones, Bailey Jordan, Matthew Kalina, Carly Karaffa, Callie Kipp, Gina Kirkpatrick, Kyla Klocko, Makenzie Koonrad, Alyssa Kornish, Hunter Kraklio, Kevin Krawzyk, Kaitlin Kridlo, Juliet Lawler, Brandon Lopez, Taylor Maas, Nicholas Maglio, Zachary Mascelli, Alex McAndrew, Kyle McAndrew, Mariah Menichelli, Jillian Mirro, Macie Morrell, Matthew Mulea, Kayla Nero, Alexa Noone, Abigail Norwillo, Jessica Nowakowski, Haley O’Brien, Mercedes Pacheco, Ryanna Power, Brianna Psaila, Timothy Psolka, Vito Quaglia, Kyle Ralston, Evan Reboli, Hannah Robbins, Sarah Robinson, John Romanoski, Andrea Ruby, Jacob Rutkowski, Nathan Ryder, Joshua Sepcoski, Kerry Shamnoski, Taylor Shannon, Mary Silinskie, Hannah Simerson, Sela Simko, Anjelica Singer, Alyssa Skutack, Meghan Smith, Dylan Spurlin, Matthew Starinsky, Dominic Stella, Jennifer Steltz, Skylar Sunder, Shane Syms, Jonquil Throop, Trevor Tigue, Seth Toole, Alexandria Tricarico, Kiera Valeski, Abigail Vaxmonsky, Michael Walsh, Nicole Wartella, Portia Weidlich, Holly Winters, Summer Wisneski, Jordyn Wynder, Julia Yanchis, Christopher Yurchak and Kolton Zaffuto.

11th grade: Brooke Allen, Dominick Angradi, Nicole Bonczek, Riley Brody, Guinevere Caprari, Luchia Carabetta, Jesse Carlen, Emily Cherkauskas, Joshua Christ, Seryna Cleveland, Alexis Colon, Abby Connors, Kaitlyn Connors, Kayla Conway, Sydney Cooper, Matthew D’Elia, John DeLucca, James Dillon, Nathan Dovman, Evan Elko, Julia Emmett, Genevieve English, Nicole Fagotti, Lauren Farrell, Alexis Felinski, Sydney Fetchen-McNulty, Alexis Fortini, Bryan Giambra, Danielle Gollmer, Kiersten Grieco, Loren Gronka, Christina Heppding, Kayla Hindmarsh, Sydney Hornlein, Emily Howells, Miranda Jenkins, Seth Johnson, Joseph Jones, Imani Keating, Dylan Kelly, Joseph Keska, Ian Kochanowski, Tannon Kraklio, Emily Kraser, Delaney Kutchkus, Allison Lecitshon, Madison Levandoski, Charles Levers, Hayley Lewis, Kaitlyn Lokuta, Colton Mackell, Brianna MacRae, Marc Malvizzi, Rylee Marotto, Franco Martinez, Hannah Maruhnich, Anthony Matalonis, Krista Maurizi, Nicole Mayers, Grace McDonald, Nicholas McGlynn, Alexa McHugh, Morgan Mesaris, Megan Mihalka, Christopher Miles, Justin Miller, Shannon Mills, Grace Mimnaugh, Kyle Miscavage, Xavier Parrick, Sarah Pontier, Christina Radle, Hunter Ralston, Dameon Roman, Peyton Rozaleski, Mia Rubino, Kerstin Rychleski, Rylee Shay, Megan Small, Alysha Smigiel, Jenna Smith, Nathaniel Smith, Joseph Stella, Avery Strucke, Jonathan Strucke, Cassidy Szewczyk, Mia Tavaglione, Kearney Turant, John Vernagis, Kiena Vest, Dylan Walker, Kayleigh Walker, Kristen Walters, Gabrielle Wassel, Michael Wescott, Nathaniel Wesnak, Caroline Wesp, Jacob Wielgopolski, Elizabeth Williams, Shayla Williams and Julia Zambetti.

10th grade: Madisyn Antal, Joshua Baiera, Jacob Black, Alyssa Bulford, Alena Carabetta, Matthew Cardinale, Joseph Cencetti, Arianna Champi, Cole Cherkas, Samantha Christian, Halie Coggins, Emma Coles, Alexis Connolly, Thomas Connors, Alyvia Cook, Sofia Costagliola, Brandon Costantino, Thomas Dessoye, Deanna Dodson, Hannah Farber, Lauren Galli, Louis Galli, John Galonis, Jacob Gardner, Destiny Garlock, Joseph Girman, Ashlyn Golya, Andrew Gorto, Josalyn Green, Kylie Herbert, Brennan Higgins, Livie Hoban, Leah Hodick, Serena Keiper, Kaehler Kivler, Izabelle Lewis, Noah Lis, Isabella Mancini, Eugene Marriggi, Michalie Mazurkivich, Lauren Mazzarella, Jacob McCabe, John McGlynn, Kara Miller, Sara Mulea, Michael Nocito, Olivia Norwillo, Yanina O’Boyle, Michael Ostrowski, Gabriella Para, Krishna Patel, Mansi Patel, Angelina Penatzer, Adam Penxa, Noah Petrucci, Nicole Piechota, Mark Ranielli, Matthew Rinaldi, Jason Romanoski, Gabrielle Rose, Kayla Roselle, Bryan Rowan, Lily Savoy, Nicholas Scavo, Rachel Senese, Joseph Silinskie, Matthew Singer, Gregory Slodysko, Joseph Slusark, Sophia Starinsky, Makayla Timinski, Kayla Traver, Christopher Urbanski, Kritopher Vanesko, Jillian Vito, Lilly Vito, Hannah Waleski, Megan Whitman, Joseph Wrble, Liza Yager, Nicole Zambetti, Nanda Zheng and Dana Zuba.

Ninth grade: Lily Andricks, Abigail Bartoli, Kiersten Branham, Brook Bulford, Elizabeth Burney, Lindsey Christian, Gia Cianfichi, Liza Cruz-Quiles, Teffany Cruz-Quiles, David Darbenzio, Rachel Deleo, Janelle Dudek, Jianna Eike, Jillian Faith, Carlie Feeney, Adam Felinski, John Florio, Tiara George, Morgan Gromelski, John Gurley, Elizabeth Guzik, Anthony Hando, Isaiah Henries, Emily Horensky, Karyn Klocko, Layla Kolodzieski, Braden Kozak, Kacie Kridlo, James Laskowski, Joseph Long, Karissa Luke-Renfer, Kylie Lynch, Mark McFarland, Aslyn Menendez, Jordan Mortimer, St. Raphael Mosely-Boncy, Ava Musloski, Francesco Nocito, Jordan Ralston, Teagan Reboli, Syra Reza, Kyra Richards, Emily Rinaldi, Shawna Rodzinak, Jordyn Ruane, Stephen Sciandra, Jacob Severnak, Emilee Shaw, Nicholas Sherinsky, Peyton Spindler, David Stoshick, Ann Marie Sudol, Haley Sworen, Gavin Thomas, Kendall Tigue, Giavanna Turonis, Katelyn Wesp, Allan Williams, Jessica Zaladonis and Jadan Zawierucha.

First Honors:

12th grade: Brianna Armitage, Lucas Baritski, Austin Basara, Kallie Beers, Tianna Brennan, Alexis Bressman, Mengling Cao, Justice Cardona Perocier, Bree Carpenter, John Cebula, Maura Cosimo, Alexis Gallagher, Aliyah Gentner, Paige Grochal, Ryan Hartigan, Brenden Kamor, Piper Kane, Troyel Klush, Marissa Korea, Arianna Mazonis, Arthur Menichini, Michael Mikitish, Brian Miller, Christian Nawrocki, Cody Noone, Alina Padrezas, Braydon Perschau, Kassidy Ratzin, Briauna Robinson, Christopher Rojas, Selena Rubino, Kelly Shoemaker, Gunner Sledgeski, John Soroka, Madison Stanton, Cassandra Swingle, Kyle Zapko and Nancy Zheng.

11th grade: Chloe Belles, Alana Brown, Jaclyn Butto-Hawkes, Carly Carey, Michael Coe, Damian Columb, Kaylee Copp, Tiara Crawford, Peter Fox, Kelsey Gallagher, Edward Galonis, Marissa Keiper, Thomas Kenney, Austin Kleinberger, Abigail Klink, Stephen Kozak, William Kyttle, Gabrielle Lewis, Bailey Loyack, Christianna Masher, Kyle Mlodzienski, Emily O’Brien, Brooklyn Pedana, William Perles, Julia Pliska, Paige Ross, Jayme Yockey and Jayden Zeller.

10th grade: Kelsey Barnes, Jessica Berti, Bradley Bidding, Bria Brombacher, Tyler Cebula, Andre Clinkscales, Adrian Colon Figueroa, Sydney Copp, Ryan Croughn, Derek Cunius, Madison Danaher, Charles Duddek, Erika Elko, Michael Garnett, Christopher Gentner, Hannah Getz, Simon Girman, Zachariah Gregory, Olivia Grochal, Nina Guthrie, Elizabeth Herron, Austin Hillemann, Julianna James, Andrew Krawczyk, Jenna Lombardo, Dylan Lukachko, Morgan Maas, Hailee Minutes, Sarah Moran, Jacob Morreale, James Murtha, Kylie Musewicz, Peyton O’Boyle, Skii Phillips, Nikki Price, Michael Rakaczewski, Nathan Ridgley, Anthony Singer, Alexis Skutack, Harleigh Slater, Zachary Sulima, Michael Talerico, Veronica VanDerVort, Elizabeth Vito, Namira Walker and Janelle Wilk.

Ninth grade: Fatimah Almoumin, Alexys Borthwick, Adryanna Cary, Matthew Cocco, John Colarusso, Abigail Conway, Jeremy Cook, Mia DeMarco, Christopher DeMark, Jordyn Drager, Julie Frushon, Jacob Giardina, James Guariglia, Bella Guasto, Amber Jenkins, Matthew Johnson, Aidan Kremski, John Morris, Keira Murphy, Philip Pisano, Ariana Rezykowski, Destinee Rogers, Breanna Singer, Hunter Smith, Monae Snow, Mia Snyder, Marco Stella, Janleel Suarez Salaman, Abby Swartz, Nina Tavaglione, Emma Teixeira, Trinity Thubbron, Kelce Wynder and Jasmine Zurenda.

Second Honors:

12th grade: Morgan Baclasky, Benjamin Cebula, Nina Cirelli, Walter Coles, Colin Hunter, Lauren Jumper, Nathan Lombardo, Ryan Lombardo, Charity McLeod, Zachary Miller, Jazmine Owens, James Podrasky, Jeremy Shaughnessy, Bryan Shupp, Valentino Timonte, Brianna Wallace and Tyler Wright.

11th grade: Maria Appnel, Alex Bouika, Preston Cain, Angel Diehl, Evan Federici, Zachary Garbarino, Anthony Gorey, Kayla Hirthler, Robert Jones, Joshua Kline, Savannah McGoff, Zoe Montagna, Seth Sylvester, Isaiah Terry, Charles Vermac, Ryan Winters and Sarah Wolfe.

10th grade: Noah Ambose, Justice Ambs, Sarah Armitage, Bailey Borsavage, David Butler, Carly Falvo, Andrew Gallia, Francis George, Tyler Granahan, Akiira Harris, Hannah Hawksley, Shelby Jenkins, Allyshia Loeffler, Kevin Losavich, Montana Mikulka, Lauryn Moluski, Madison Mullen, Kassidy Narsavage, Skyler Roccograndi, Jada Sharp, Cameron Sunder, Perla Tineo, Mary Claire Vermac, Isabella Wesolowski-Halapin and Lucas Williams.

Ninth grade: Bradley Augenstein, William Bonczek, Halle Bryk, Nicholas Cortes, Salvatore D’Amico, Karamia Fath, Hannah Foersch, Giavanna Innamorati, Clare Karotko, Darrian Lang, Bernadette Lieback, Alivia Lugin, Katelynn Lyons, Matthew Macaluso, Aleigha Marino, Devin Markert, Ethan Menichini, Emma Rozelle, Kyleigh Shupp, Grace Slezak, Avery Smith, Matthew Soy, John Symons, David Vito, Hannah Webb and Kylie Wolfe.