Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

Pittston Area

High School

John Haas, Ed.D. principal of the Pittston Area Senior High School announced the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2018-19 school year.

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

12th grade: Brooke Allen, Dominick Angradi, Maria Appnel, Nicole Audi, Chloe Belles, Nicole Bonczek, Riley Brody, Guinevere Caprari, Luchia Carabetta, Carly Carey, Emily Cherkauskas, Joshua Christ, Abbigail Cinquegrani, Seryna Cleveland, Michael Coe, Alexis Colon, Abby Connors, Kaitlyn Connors, Sydney Cooper, Tiara Crawford, John DeLucca, Angel Diehl, James Dillon, Nathan Dovman, Evan Elko, Julia Emmett, Genevieve English, Nicole Fagotti, Lauren Farrell, Alexis Felinski, Alexis Fortini, Peter Fox, Julian Fuller, Zachary Garbarino, Bryan Giambra, Juan Gomez, Anthony Gorey, Kiersten Grieco, Christina Heppding, Kayla Hindmarsh, Sydney Hornlein, Joseph Jones, Robert Jones, Imani Keating, Marissa Keiper, Dylan Kelly, Tynajh Kerr, Joseph Keska, Ian Kochanowski, Stephen Kozak, Tannon Kraklio, Emily Kraser, Delaney Kutchkus, William Kyttle, Justin LaSota, Madison Levandoski, Charles Levers, Kaitlyn Lokuta, Colton Mackell, Brianna MacRae, Marc Malvizzi, Franco Martinez, Hannah Maruhnich, Christina Masher, Anthony Matalonis, Krista Maurizi, Nicole Mayers, Grace McDonald, Nicholas McGlynn, Alexa McHugh, Megan Mihalka, Christopher Miles, Justin Miller, Shannon Mills, Grace Mimnaugh, Kyle Miscavage, David Noble, Emily O’Brien, Xavier Parrick, William Perles, Julia Pliska, Sarah Pontier, Dale Quick, Hunter Ralston, Dameon Roman, Paige Ross, Peyton Rozaieski, Mia Rubino, Hawwa Salahuddin, Rylee Shay, Megan Small, Alysha Smigiel, Jenna Smith, Nathaniel Smith, Joseph Stella, Avery Strucke, Cassidy Czewczyk, Isaiah Terry, Kearney Turant, Sabrina VanBuren, John Vernagis, Kiena Vest, Dylan Walker, Kayleigh Walker, Kristen Walters, Gabrielle Wassel, Nathaniel Wesnak, Caroline Wesp, Elizabeth Williams, Shayla Williams, Julia Zambetti.

11th grade: Madisyn Antal, Joshua Baiera, Kelsey Barnes, Bradley Bidding, Jacob Black, Bailey Borsavage, Bria Brombacher, Alyssa Bulford, Alena Carabetta, Joseph Cencetti, Arianna Champi, Cole Cherkas, Samantha Christian, Emma Coles, Alexis Connolly, Thomas Connors, Alyvia Cook, Sydney Copp, Sofia Costagliola, Brandon Costantino, Ryan Croughn, Derek Cunius, Madison Danaher, Thomas Dessoye, Deanna Dodson, Charles Duddek, Robert Duran, Hannah Farber, Robert Felkowski, Lauren Galli, Louis Galli, John Galonis, Jacob Gardner, Michael Garnett, Hannah Getz, Joseph Girman, Simon Girman, Ashlyn Golya, Andrew Gorto, Tyler Granahan, Zachariah Gregory, Nina Guthrie, Hannah Hawksley, Kylie Herbert, Brennan Higgins, Austin Hillemann, Livie Hoban, Julianna James, Shelby Jenkins, Kaehler Kivler, Izabelle Lewis, Noah Lis, Jenna Lombardo, Dylan Lukachko, Morgan Maas, Isabella Mancini, Eugene Marriggi, Michalie Mazurkivich, Lauren Mazzarella, Jacob McCabe, John McGlynn, Montana Mikulka, Kara Miller, Lauryn Moluski, Sara Mulea, James Murtha, Michael Nocito, Olivia Norwillo, Peyton O’Boyle, Yanina O’Boyle, Michael Ostrowski, Gabriella Para, Krishna Patel, Angelina Penatzer, Adam Penxa, Noah Petrucci, Nicole Piechota, Nikki Price, David Radle, Mark Ranieli, Nathan Ridgley, Matthew Rinaldi, Kieran Rinish, Skyler Roccograndi, Jason Romanoski, Gabrielle Rose, Kayla Roselle, Bryan Rowan, Lily Savoy, Nicholas Scavo, Rachel Senese, Joseph Silinskie, Anthony Singer, Matthew Singer, Alexis Skutack, Harleigh Slater, Gregory Slodysko, Joseph Slusark, Sophia Starinsky, Zachary Sulima, Michael Talerico, Travis Thompson, Makayla Timinski, Kayla Traver, Christopher Urbanski, Kristopher Vanesko, Mary Claire Vermac, Elizabeth Vito, Lilly Vito, Hannah Waleski, Isabella Wesolowski-Halapin, Megan Whitman, Janelle Wilk, Joseph Wruble, Liza Yager, Nicole Zambetti, Nanda Zheng, Dana Zuba.

10th grade: Lily Andricks, Abigail Bartoli, Kiersten Branham, Kaitlyn Bucci, Elizabeth Burney, Patricia Ciriaco, John Colarusso, Salvatore D’Amico, Rachel Deleo, Mia DeMarco, Jordyn Drager, Janelle Dudek, Jianna Elke, Jillian Faith, Adam Felinski, John Florio, Faith Garrett, Tiara George, Franklin Guerrero-Medina, Elizabeth Guzik, Anthony Hando, Isaiah Henries, Alexandra Hernandez, Amber Jenkins, Clare Karotko, Layla Kolodzieski, Braden Kozak, Kacie Kridlo, Darrian Lang, Joseph Long, Karissa Luke-Renfer, Kylie Lynch, Matthew Macaluso, Mark McFarland, Aslyn Menendez, Itzalien Mojico Del Rosario, Jordan Mortimer, St. Raphael Mosley-Boncy, Ava Musloski, Jaylin Perez, Jordan Ralston, Teagan Reboli, Syra Reza, Kyra Richards, Emily Rinaldi, Shawna Rodzinak, Emma Rozelle, Jordyn Ruane, Jacob Semon, Jacob Severnak, Emilee Shaw, Nicholas Sherinsky, Mia Snyder, Peyton Spindler, Marco Stella, David Stoshick, Ann Marie Sudol, Haley Sworen, Gavin Thomas, Kendall Tigue, Giavanna Turonis, David Vito, Hannah Webb, Katelyn Wesp, Allan Williams, Kylie Wolfe, Jessica Zaladonis, Jadan Zawierucha, Jasmine Zurenda.

Ninth grade: Jack Albert, Aleni Alfano, Megan Armitage, Sara Arnold, Shawn Barber, April Best, Isabelle Burney, Ava Butcher, Matthew Carr, Jack Conover, Frank D’Aiello, Emily Dering, Emily Dietrick, Kayleen Dolan, Emily Dunn, Zachary Elko, Brandon Farrell, Amanda Fath, Alexis Genaro, Ethan Ghannam,

David Girman, Taliyah Granger, Eva Grzech, Ella Hoban, Cara Mia Hogan, Olivia Hogan, Virginia Jacobsen, Dominic Jannuzzi, Matthew Jasienski, Emily Jones, Jake Jones, Megan Kapacs, Shane Klimek, Eden Koprowski, Kathryn Koss, Zander Kraklio, Paige Kutchkus, Kiera Langan, Isabella Latona, Zhi Long Lin, Sydney Macarelli, Biagio Manganiello, Connor Manganiello, Mia Marriggi, Ethan Maslowski, Kayla Mease, Robert Miller, Jiana Moran, Kahleb Murray, Adam Musto, Joseph O’Malley, Rhiannon Okuniewski, John Ozark, Victoria Para, Om Patel, Karl Pecha, Maria Charina Pedro, Maria Renina Pedro, Eric Pisack, Arianna Pisano, Lee Andrew Poling, Brayden Powers, Dominick Ridley, Helena Rostock, Zoe Scott, Gianna Slodysko, Ryli Smith, Sage Sott, Barbale Tsulaia,

Sophia Vanesko, Smaria Warren, Samantha Wynder, Bethany Yashkus and Leah Zambetti.

FIRST HONORS

12th grade: Denna Baldwin, Michael Basta, Bryant Bidding, Tabitha Blake, Andrew Brennan, Blake Brown, Jaclyn Butto-Hawkes, Preston Cain, Kayla Conway, Kaylee Copp, Evan Federici, Sydney Fetchen-McNulty, Danielle Gollmer, Loren Gronka, Kayla Hirthler, Emily Howells, Page Johnson, Seth Johnson, Abigail Klink, Allison Lecitshon, Gabrielle Lewis, Bailey Loyack, Savannah McGoff, Noah Miller, Kyle Mlodzienski, Zoe Montagna, Brianna Murphy, Brooklyn Pedana, Nashaly Soto, Jonathan Strucke, Mia Tavaglione, Ziar Wilson, Nicholas Yuhas.

11th grade: Noah Ambrose, Amanda Baloga, Logan Booth, Corey Brennan, Isaac Cavill, Tyler Cebula, Andre Clinkscales, Halie Coggins, Erika Elko, Destiny Garlock, Francis George, Elizabeth Herron, Trent Hilbert, Serena Keiper, Caden Krashnak, Andrew Krawczyk, Hailee Minutes, Madison Mullen, Michael Pugliese, Michael Rakaczewski, Brandon Savokinas, Christopher Selig, Jillian Vito, Destiny Wesbrook, Madison Wynn.

10th grade: Halle Bryk, Meghan Caffrey, Gia Cianfichi, Teffany Cruz-Quiles, Kelly Doran, Madison Evans, Amanda Federici, Morgan Gromelski, Emily Horensky, Matthew Johnson, Karyn Klocko, Angie Kostak, Aidan Kremski, Abagaille Lewis, Keira Murphy, Joshua Noone, Asierys Rivera De Jesus, Jason Rother, Kyleigh Shupp, Grace Slezak, Abby Swartz, Nina Tavaglione, Emma Teixeira, Trinity Thubbron.

Ninth grade: Sarah Armitage, Hailey Brice, Emily Bryan, Jenna Collins, Sean Connors, Lily Craig, Seid Cubro, Dreah Docto, Mia Fanning, Kacie Fisk, Jesse Frahn, Anthony Golya, Taylor Hill, Jack Locker, Nicholas Lombardo, Mariah Mahasky, Matthew Mayers, Savanna McCluskey, Kaitlyn Myers, Michael Nagy, Lauren O’Brien, Brett Reap, Julia Rizzo, Ava Serino, James Soroka, Tyler Sowden, Kristopher Suggs, Mackenzie Sweet, Kevin Talipan, Nicholas Thayer, Zachary Valeski, John Walsh, Alexis Wesnak, Sarah Yatison and Alexandria Yerdon.

SECOND HONORS

12th grade: Kaylee Bieble, Joshua Bryk, Theresa Cebula, Heaven Fassl, Hannah Gadomski, Josceline Jennings, Isabella Jensen, Austin Kleinberger, Alana Lynch, Jacob Noone, Ivelis Pagan, Samantha Piechota, Emily Price, Alex Sarti, Seth Sylvester, Jayden Zeller.

11th grade: Sarah Armitage, Connor Bell, Matthew Cardinale, Jaidyn Davison, Carly Falvo, Josalyn Green, Olivia Grochal, Bryan Herron, Mason Rambus, Nikolas Ridgley, Christopher Robert, Nicole Strausser, Cheyenne Weitz, Lucas Williams.

10th grade: Bradley Augenstein, Daniela Beltro Rosario, Paola Beltre Rosario, Alexys Borthwick, David Bulford, Lindsey Christian, Abagail Conway, Nicholas Cortes, Liza Cruz-Quiles, Christopher DeMark, Louis Dominick, Hannah Foersch, Joseph Galonis, Giavanna Innamorati, Autumn Johansen, Alivia Lugin, Rayanna Newman, Francesco Nocito, Ariana Rezykowski, Destinee Rogers, Breanna Singer, Hunter Smith, Matthew Soy, John Symons, Cathy Vest.

Ninth grade: Hunter Acernese, Omar Aziz, Angelo Borino, Logan Borsavage, Richard Bowen, Quinn Carden, Michael Dobrowalski, Cole Ferranti, Marissa Gubitoso, Ashley Henriksen, Jaila Jones, Carrie Kozak, Jakiya Kroon, Ryleigh Malampy Ashley Matyjevich, Hannah Merlino, Madison Mesaris, Gipsely Ortiz Arroyo, Samantha Sharksnas, Cheyenne Shifflett, Arielle Shucosky, Elizabeth Swingle, Salvatore Turonis, Tyler Wassel, Sage Weidlich and Connor Yencha.