Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

Pittston Area

Senior High School

John Haas, Ed.D., principal of the Pittston Area Senior High School, announces those students who have qualified for the honor roll for the 2019 second quarter.

Honors with Distinction

12th grade: Brooke Allen, Dominick Angradi, Maria Appnel, Chloe Belles, Nicole Bonczek, Riley Brody, Jaclyn Butto-Hawkes, Guinevere Caprari, Luchia Carabetta, Carly Carey, Jesse Carlen, Emily Cherkauskas, Joshua Christ, Seryna Cleveland, Michael Coe, Alexis Colon, Damian Columb, Abby Connors, Kaitlyn Connors, Kayla Conway, Sydney Cooper, Tiara Crawford, Kyanna Davis, John DeLucca, James Dillon, Evan Elko, Julia Emmet, Genevieve English, Nicole Fagotti, Lauren Farrell, Alexis Felinski, Sydney Fetchen-McNulty, Alexis Fortini, Bryan Giambra, Kiersten Grieco, Christina Heppding, Kayla Hindmarsh, Sydney Hornlein, Emily Howells, Miranda Jenkins, Isabella Jensen, Page Johnson, Joeph Jones, Imani Keating, Marissa Keiper, Dylan Kelly, Thomas Kenney, Tynajh Kerr, Joseph Keska, Ian Kochanowski, Stephen Kozak, Tannon Kraklio, Emily Kraser, Delaney Kutchkus, Allison Lecitshon, Madison Levandoski, Charles Levers, Hayley Lewis, Kaitlyn Lokuta, Bailey Loyack, Alana Lynch, Brianna MacRae, Marc Malvizzi, Hannah Maruhnich, Anthony Matalonis, Krista Maurizi, Nicole Mayers, Grace McDonald, Nicholas McGlynn, Savannah McGoff, Alexa McHugh, Morgan Mesaris, Morgan Mihalka, Christopher Miles, Justin Miller, Shannon Mills, Grace Mimnaugh, Kyle Miscavage, Emily O’Brien, Xavier Parrick, Brooklyn Pedana, William Perles, Julia Pliska, Sarah Pontier, Hunter Ralston, Quinn Reynolds, Dameon Roman, Peyton Rozaieski, Mia Rubino, Kerstin Rychleski, Rylee Shay, Megan Small, Alysha Smigiel, Jenna Smith, Nathaniel Smith, Nashaly Soto, Joseph Stella, Avery Strucke, Cassidy Szewczyk, Isaiah Terry, Kearney Turant, Kiena Vest, Dylan Walker, Kayleigh Walker, Kristen Walters, Gabrielle Wassel, Michael Wescott, Nathaniel Wesnak, Caroline Wesp, Elizabeth Williams, Shayla Williams, Julia Zambetti.

11th grade: Madisyn Antal, Alexa Artmont, Joshua Baiera, Bradley Bidding, Jacob Black, Bailey Borsavage, Corey Brennan, Bria Brombacher, Alena Carabetta, Matthew Cardinale, Joseph Cencetti, Arianna Champi, Cole Cherkas, Samantha Christian, Emma Coles, Mackenzie Colleran, Alexis Connolly, Thomas Connors, Alyvia Cook, Sofia Costagliola, Brandon Costantino, Ryan Croughn, Derek Cunius, Thomas Dessoye, Deanna Dodson, Charles Duddek, Robert Duran, Hannah Farber, Lauren Galli, John Galonis, Jacob Gardner, Destiny Garlock, Michael Garnett, Francis George, Joseph Girman, Simon Girman, Ashlyn Golya, Andrew Gorto, Tyler Granahan, Zechariah Gregory, Nina Guthrie, Hannah Hawksley, Kylie Herbert, Elizabeth Herron, Brennan Higgins, Julianna James, Starr Johnson, Kaehler Kivler, Andrew Krawczyk, Izabelle Lewis, Noah Lis, Jenna Lombardo, Dylan Lukachko, Morgan Maas, Isabella Mancini, Eugene Marriggi, Michalie Mazurkivich, Lauren Mazzarella, Jacob McCabe, John McGlynn, Montana Mikulka, Kara Miller, Lauryn Moluski, Sara Mulea, Michael Nocito, Olivia Norwillo, Peyton O’Boyle, Yanina O’Boyle, Michael Ostrowski, Gabriella Para, Krishna Patel, Angelina Penatzer, Adam Penxa, Nicole Piechota, Nikki Price, Mark Ranieli, Nathan Ridgley, Matthew Rinaldi, Skyler Roccograndi, Jason Romanoski, Kayla Roselle, Bryan Rowan, Lily Savoy, Nicholas Scavo, Rachel Senese, Joseph Silinskie, Anthony Singer, Matthew Singer, Harleigh Slater, Gregory Slodysko, Joseph Slusark, Sophia Starinsky, Michael Talerico, Makayla Timinski, Kayla Traver, Christopher Urbanski, Kristopher Vanesko, Elizabeth Vito, Lilly Vito, Hannah Waleski, Namira Walker, Megan Whitman, Joseph Wruble, Liza Yager, Nicole Zambetti, Nanda Zheng, Dana Zuba.

10th grade: Lily Andricks, Abigail Bartoli, Kiersten Branham, David Bulford, Elizabeth Burney, Patricia Ciriaco, John Colarusso, Rachel Deleo, Mia DeMarco, Jordyn Drager, Janelle Dudek, Jianna Eike, Jillian Faith, Carlie Feeney, Adam Felinski, John Florio, Tiara George, Elizabeth Guzik, Isaiah Henries, Alexandra Hernandez, Clare Karotko, Karyn Klocko, Layla Kolodzieski, Braden Kozak, Aidan Kremski, Kacie Kridlo, Darrian Lang, Joseph Long, Karissa Luke-Renfer, Kylie Lynch, Mark McFarland, Aslyn Menendez, Itzalien Mojica Del Rosario, Jordan Mortimer, St. Raphael Mosely-Bouncy, Jordan Ralston, Teagan Reboli, Syra Reza, Kyra Richards, Emily Rinaldi, Shawna Rodzinak, Jordyn Ruane, Jacob Severnak, Patrick Sharp, Emilee Shaw, Nicholas Sherinsky, Mia Snyder, Peyton Spindler, Marco Stella, David Stoshick, Ann Marie Sudol, Abby Swartz, Haley Sworen, Nina Tavaglione, Gavin Thomas, Trinity Thubbron, Kendall Tigue, Giavanna Turonis, David Vito, Katelyn Wesp, Allan Williams, Kylie Wolfe, Jessica Zaladonis, Jadan Zawierucha.

Ninth grade: Jack Albert, Aleni Alfano, Megan Armitage, Omar Aziz, April Best, Hailey Brice, Ariauna Burney, Isabelle Burney, Matthew Carr, Sean Connors, Jack Conover, Lily Craig, Emily Dietrick, Kayleen Dolan, Emily Dunn, Zachary Elko, Amanda Fath, Kacie Fisk, Shane Gale, Alexis Genaro, Ethan Ghannam David Girman, Anthony Golya, Eva Grzech, Connor Haggerty, Ella Hoban, Cara Mia Hogan, Olivia Hogan, Virginia Jacobsen, Dominic Jannuzzi, Matthew Jasienski, Jake Jones, Megan Kapacs, Kathryn Koss, Carrie Kozak, Zander Kraklio, Paige Kutchkus,Isabella Latona, Zhi Long Lin, Jack Locker, Mariah Mahasky, Biagio Manganiello, Connor Manganiello, Mia Marriggi, Ehan Maslowski, Matthew Mayers, Kayla Mease, Jiana Moran, Kahleb Murray, Adam Musto, Lauren O’Brien, Joseph O’Malley, Rhiannon Okuniewski, John Ozark, Victoria Para, Om Patel, Karl Pecha, Maria Charina Pedro, Maria Renina Pedro, Eric Pisack, Arianna Pisano, Brayden Powers, Ava Serino, Arielle Shucosky, Gianna Slodysko, Ryli Smith, Tyler Sowden, Kevin Talipan, Barbale Tsulaia, Sophia Vanesko, John Walsh, Samaria Warren, Samantha Wynder, Bethany Yashkus, Leah Zambetti.

FIRST HONORS

12th grade: Nicole Audi, Bryant Bidding, Kaylee Bieble, Joshua Bryk, Abbigail Cinquegrani, Nathan Dovman, Heaven Fassl, Evan Federici, Peter Fox, Edward Galonis, Anthony Gorey, Loren Gronka, Kayla Hirthler, Seth Johnson, Abigail Klink, William Kyttle, Colton Mackell, Helaina MacLean, Rylee Marotto, Franco Martinez, Kyle Mlodzienski, Richard Morahan, David Noble, Jacob Noone, Samantha Piechota, Hawwa Salahuddin, Alex Sarti, Karizma Stevens, Jonathan Strucke, Kathleen Sudol, John Vernagis, Jacob Wielgopolski.

11th grade: Noah Ambrose, Kelsey Barnes, Connor Bell, Logan Booth, Lindsey Bugianesi, Alyssa Bulford, Tyler Cebula, Halie Coggins, Sydney Copp, Madison Danaher, Erika Elko, Carly Falvo, Louis Galli, Sara Hoffman, Shelby Jenkins, Hailee Minutes, Kira Mott, James Murtha, Abigail Pecha, Noah Petrucci, Michael Pugliese, Michael Rakaczewski, Gabrielle Rose, Alexis Skutack, Jillian Vito, Ceyenne Weitz, Isabella Wesolowski-Halapin.

10th grade: Bradley Augenstein, Alexys Borthwick, Halle Bryk, Kaitlyn Bucci, Brook Bulford, Gia Cianfichi, Abagail Conway, Liza Cruz-Quiles, Bryan Dunbar, Amanda Federici, Hannah Foersch, Morgan Gromelski, Anthony Hando, Emily Horensky, Matthew Johnson, Abagaille Lewis, Matthew Macaluso, Devin Markert, Ethan Menichini, John Morris, Rayanna Newman, Joshua Noone, Jaylin Perez, Philip Pisano, Ariana Rezykowski, Asierys Rivera De Jesus, Jason Rother, Stephen Sciandra, Grace Slezak, Matthew Soy, John Symons, Jasmine Zurenda.

Ninth grade: Sarah Armitage, Shawn Barber, Angelo Borino, Richard Bowen, Ava Butcher, Seid Cubro, Frank D’Aiello, Emily Dering, Michael Dobrowalski, Cole Ferranti, Kobe Groom, Marissa Gubitoso, Shane Klimek, Kiera Langan, Nicholas Lombardo, Lauren Lopresto, Sydney Macarelli, Ryleigh Malampy, Savanna McCluskey, Monya Mikulka, Robert Miller, Lee Poling, Brett Reap, Helena Rostock, Samantha Sharksnas, Sage Scott, Tyler Wassel, Sage Weidlich, Alexandria Yerdon.

SECOND HONORS

12th grade: Tabitha Blake, Andrew Brennan, Hannah Gadomski, Danielle Gollmer, Josceline Jennings, Austin Kleinberger, Joshua Kline, Justin LaSota, Mia Latona, Gabrielle Lewis, Christianna Masher, Zoe Montagna, Brandon Overman, Emily Price, Christina Radle, Robert Reedy, Paige Ross, Mia Tavaglione, Ryan Winters, Jayme Yockey.

11th grade: Alexander Anastasi, Sarah Armitage, Amanda Baloga, Adrian Colon Figueroa, Robert Felkowski, Hannah Getz, Josalyn Green, Trent Hilbert, Austin Hillemann, Livie Hoban, Serena Keiper, Sarah Moran, Jacob Morreale, Madison Mullen, Skii Philips, Nikolas Ridgley, Zachary Sulima, Mary Claire Vermac, Madison Wynn.

10th grade: Valerio Amato, Meghan Caffrey, Adryanna Cary, Lindsey Christian, Teffany Cruz-Quiles, Salvatore D’Amico, Christopher DeMark, Kelly Doran, Madison Evans, Julie Frushon, Joseph Galonis, Jacob Giardina, James Guariglia, Sabrina Hoban, Autumn Johansen, Alivia Lugin, Jordan Miller, Keira Murphy, Ava Musloski, Francesco Nocito, Nicole Nyzio, Jacob Semon, Breanna Singer, Shanelle Singleton, Hunter Smith, Monae Snow, Eliezer Soto Toyens, Emma Teixeira, Janasia Turner, Cathy Vest, Hannah Webb.

Ninth grade: Logan, Borsavage, Emily Bryan, Jenna Collins, Brandon Farrell, Justin Fortune, Taliyah Granger, Gianna Guiliano, Mark Gulla, Abigayle Hanson, Taylor Hill, Emily Jones, Adam Lazar, Hannah Merlino, Julia Rizzo, Zoe Scott, Kiana Sharif, James Soroka, Avalon Starrie, Mackenzie Sweet, Nicholas Thayer, Salvatore Turonis, Sarah Yatison.

Wyoming Area

Catholic School

Eileen Rishcoff, principal at Wyoming Area Catholic School in Exeter, announced the second quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 school year.

High Honors

Eighth grade: Hayden Foland, John Wayne Kravitz, Lexie Marcinkowski, Caitlyn Maslar, Aiden Morgan, Ava Newman, Aiden O’Haire, Coltin Rosencrance, Jayden Satkowski, Aryan Tolani, John Tondora and Paige Yastremski.

Seventh grade: Liliauna Bubblo, Benecio Carpentier, Shane Cegelka, Jaden Exter, Kendall Hadley, Talia Lasota, Melanie Moran and Valerie Werhun.

Sixth grade: Ian Harris, Lily Kasa, Andrew Long, Katherine Morgan, Christian Renfer and Michael Weiss.

Honors

Eighth grade: Dylan Cassetori, Morgan Crake, Claire Cunningham, Isabel Grudzinski, Owen Harris, Kayla Kovaleski, Grace Mangan and Joyce Renfer.

Seventh grade: Michael Casey, Vincent Contardi, Olivia Latoski, Marissa Miller, Stephen Renfer and Alexis Romanowski.

Sixth grade: Samara Bellas, Abigail Butler, Brandon Cegelka, Kendall Morris, Allie Mozeleski and Michael Oncay.