Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

Wyoming Area

High School

Dr. Jon W. Pollard, principal of Wyoming Area High School, announced the students who qualified for the honor roll for the fourth marking period ending June 11. Students named to high honors have an average of 3.75 or higher. Student named to honors have an average between 3.5 and 3.74.

HIGH HONORS

Seventh grade: Anthony Acernese, Lindsay Adams, Tanner Alfano, Diem Kieu Bui-Pham, Liam Burke, Benjamin Byers, Cadance Cable, Dylan Calvey, Trinity Campbell, Samara Campenni, Liza Chinikaylo, Wyatt Christian, Louis Ciampi, Anacelia Cortes, Hubert Dixon, Dominic Donati, Daniel Feeney, Marissa Gacek, Patrick Golden,Jeffrey Hivish, David Holl, Emily Jacien, Thomas Kearns, Colton Krogulski, Victoria Krupkevich, Karamia Marranca, Ryan Martin, Jack Mulhern, Niko Napkora, Brady Noone, Gianna Pellegrino, Katherine Potter, Mia Risley, Matthew Rusinchak, Dane Schutter, Isabella Vogel, Adison Yankovich.

Eighth grade: Olivia Allen, Tyler Athmann, Ryan Bonin, Patrick Branley, Delaney Capitano, Madison Day, Daniel Elkin, Kaylee Erfman, Kelsey Foy, Jillian Graham, Eli Harding, Rodney Huang, Morgan Janeski, Madeline Johnson, Carmella Karcutskie, Madelyn Keating, Anna Kelly, Halle Kranson, Kayla Leo, Joseph Marranca, Melania Mazzeo, Skylar Mercavitch, Christopher Murphy, Casey Noone, Jaden Pepe, Bianca Pizano, Jillian Rogish, Olivia Rome, Sofia Sabatini, Carly Saranchuk, Brooklyn Schmidt, Cassandra Scripkunas, Allie Silinskie, Ethan Speece, Ava Vacula, Jacqueline Vogel, Kalista Weed, Jocelyn Williams, Anna Wisnewski, Dallas Woodruff, Isabella Zelinski.

Ninth grade: Brianna Braccini, Sean Burke, Madelyn Cecil, Madeline Chervenitski, Quincey Daniels, Abigail Decker, Miranda Dominick, Kylee Foy, James Gallagher, Jr.,Gabrielle Gamble, Kendalyn Gerhardt, Amelia Golden, Shelby Hallman, Vianna Hindmarsh, Owen Hizynski, Abby Hoyt, Mia Jones, Richard Kashuba, Zachary Kostik, Madison Kuharchik, Megan Lasher, Hunter Lawall, Kaitlyn Malet, Evan Melberger, Antonia Minichello, Anna Napkora, Emily Nelson, Jake Olean, Hailey Patts, Matthew Pelleschi, Zachary Pitcavage, Rocco Pizano, Gaerald Pribula, Dylan Rosati, Ella Schultz, Karina Soto, Makenzie Switzer, Christina Timinski, Megan Tomsak, Gabrielle Vogel.

10th grade: Charles Alfano, Maria Amato, Michael Branley, Zoe Brobst, Zackary Capitano, Robert Carroll, Vanessa Chinikaylo, Gianna Colella, Gabriella Delicati, Talia Donati, Nicole Donvito, Tyler Dulney, Michalene Flynn, Hunter Gashi, Branden Hall, Erika Holweg, Jacob Katulka, Emma Kelleher, Kayla Kiwak, Christina Kosco, Sydney Kruszka, Olivia Kwiatkowski, Emily Lewis, Leana Lombardo, Aubriana Marranca, Jesse Mikoliczyk, Audrey Moderski, Jacob Nelson, Stephanie Nowak, Brayden Pope, Rayne Pucci, Kaitlyn Slusser, Ashley Songaila, Katelyn Thornton, Grace Washney, Adam Wisnewski.

11th grade: Michael Alba, Derek Ambrosino, Gabrielle Andiario, Abigail Barhight, Valerie Barletta, Morgan Beppler, Kiarra Bonning, Julie Bonsavage, Nathaniel Cable, Richard Chihorek, Luke Coolbaugh, Joshua Cumbo, Michael Desanto, Rebecca Dymond, Zipporah Fulmore, Joseph Gacek, Ellen Glatz, Emma Granahan, Jordan Grossi, Aiden Hughes, Hannah Jenkins, Seth Kopcza, Marissa Kovaleski, Melanie Lombardo, Samantha Maszeroski, Amanda McCormick, Sarah McCormick, Caitlin McDonough, Ryan Petrucci, Sara Pettit, Brianna Pizzano, Jessica Polacheck, Tierney Porfirio, Natalie Rovinsky, Emma Sands, Tinsley Sarnak, Isabella Scappaticci, Nicole Silinskie, Sally Smith, Lauren Vogel, Samantha Whelan, Karen Williamson, Abigail Yatsko, Cara Yorina, Carley Yuhas.

12th grade: Michael Abromovage, Michael Amato, Kara Boub, Elizabeth Breznay, Damien Bronsburg, Candace Bullaro, Jenna Chackan, Joshua Cheetham, Hunter Chervenitski, Isabella Concha, Jessica Davis, Gabrielle Dobosh, Jenna Donahue, Brittany Dovidas, Ayla Eckersley, Mollee Feeney, Abigail Gober, Mackenzie Goyne, Bayli Grossi, Jeremy Harman, Arianna Jacobs, Nicholas Katulka, Abigail Kolessar, Aleah Kranson, Brennan Krogulski, Madeline Kwiatkowski, Megan Lee, Tyler Martin, Anthony Maywood, Jacob Mikoliczyk, Justin Navedo, Roberta Papa, Katherine Pepe, Nicholas Perry, Joseph Petrillo, Rachel Pisarcik, Jaryn Polit-Moran, Samantha Poster, Zoe Prutzman, Michael Remley, Madelyn Resciniti, Mark Schechter, Alyssa Shedlock, Jacob Sheperis, Meghan Shulde, Alana Start, Kayla Taddei, Katelyn Tomlinson, Sara Tomsak, Marissa Traglia, Victoria Viccica, Daniel Wiedl, Kendall Williams, Zoe Winnestaffer.

HONORS

Seventh grade: Nina Angeli, Joseph Colarusso, Braelyn Doria, Adam Fath, Sean Gallagher, John Getzie IV, Trevor Kruszka, Emma Kuharchik, Anna Musto, Roger Orlandini, Alexis Pinar, Chase Reynolds, Ericka Rosengrant, Tyler Sciandra, Briseus Shupp, Alyssa Stepanski, Macy Waters, Alyvia Yatsko.

Eighth grade: Nathan Ambrosino, Angelina Antonacci, Madison Askew, Nicholas Cirelli, Jr., Anthony Federici, Brendan Graham, Bryce Harry, Cecilia Hoover, Kacey Kelly, Abigail Kryeski, Joshua Langkam, Madison Lewis, Andrew Lucas, Giovanni Mansi, Alexys Moore, Aarre Morrill, Danielle Pollard, Ella Rau, Wiliam Sorokin, Jr., Russell Vanauken, Nicholas Winsock.

Ninth grade: Megan Beppler, Anya Catty, Stephen Cheetham, Julia Crane, Adreanna Cunningham, Logan Dominick, Autumn Dyches, Julia Gatto, Nicholas Giardina, John Hood II, Keanu Horton, Olivia Kiwak, Sarah Klaproth, Kayla Kleinfelder, Alyssa Kopcza, Rylee Krogulski, Sabrina Kyttle, Amelia Lawrence, Madison Lefkoski, Rebecca Lubinski, John Morgan, Jr. Vincenzo Nova, Kayla O’Malley, Charles Osenkarski, William Rought, Sydney Ruskey, Olivia Sellers, Blaise Sokach-Minnick, Bethany Sromoski, Jared Thomas.

10th grade: Olivia Borys, Branielle Butwin, Kailyn Culbertson, Ethan Elmes, Hannah Garinger, Riley Gerhardt, Chloe Gisewhite, Joseph Gober, Jacob Greenfield, Logan Harding, Zachary Houston, Michael Javer, Sailym Jones, John Mazur, Jr., Danielle Meade, Amanda Misson, Cody Montijo, Anthony Nelson, Abigail Oliver, Adriana Reyes Santos, William Richard II, Sirayaphon Srichomphu, Carli Tabone, Jason Wiedl.

11th grade: Megan Askew, Frank Braccini III, Matthew Brown, Josiah Carminati, Cole Coolbaugh, Alyvia Denardi, Selena Forlenza, Elyse Freeman, Evan Freeman, Melissa Gilbert, Gabriella Gonzales, Taylor Hartman, Mason Hoeffner, Jacob Honis, Sarah Ktytor, Alison Lynch, Sydney Maguire, Sarah McGowan, Kari Melberger, Brianna Misson, Mackenzie Nocchi, Hannah Novakowski, Mary Kathryn O’Brien, Cassidy Orzel, Lauren Parente, Hanna Prutzman, Breanna Rosenko, Madelynn Ross, Adrienne Stoss, Jakob Switzer, Audreyauna Volch, Julie Wardell, Maria Wilkes, Ian Williams, Brian Williams.

12th grade: John Angelella, Jessia Bullock, Jacob Busch, Jacob Butwin, Peter Calimeres, Elizabeth Czerniakowski, Raymond Driving Hawk, William Fauntleroy, Ryan Gatto, Annalisa Giambra, Jo-Anna Gunning, Andrew Janosky, Grace Jeffery, Aaliyah Julia, Lauren Kelly, Faith Kessell, Patrick Musinski, Zachary Nossavage, Alex Novis, Stephanie Palovchak, Kenneth Remus II, Victoria Rooney, Kendra Shotwell, Stephen Sokach-Minnick, Connor Spudis, Carlina Urban, Jessica Weaver, Danika Williams, Oscar Wolf.

Wyoming Area

Catholic School

Eileen Rishcoff, principal of Wyoming Area Catholic School in Exeter, announced the fourth quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 school year.

High Honors

Eighth grade: Hayden Foland, Kayla Kovaleski, John Wayne Kravitz, Lexie Marcinkowski, Caitlyn Maslar, Aiden Morgan, Ava Newman, Aiden O’Haire, Aryan Tolani and John Tondora.

Seventh grade: Liliauna Bubblo, Benecio Carpentier, Shane Cegelka, Jaden Exter, Kendall Hadley, Talia Lasota, Melanie Moran and Valerie Werhun.

Sixth grade: Ian Harris, Lily Kasa and Christian Renfer.

Honors

Eighth grade: Dylan Cassetori, Morgan Crake, Claire Cunningham, Lauren Granteed, Isabel Grudzinski, Owen Harris, Grace Mangan, Joyce Renfer, Coltin Rosencrance, Jayden Satkowski and Paige Yastremski.

Seventh grade: Michael Casey, Vincent Contardi, Olivia Latoski, Marissa Miller, Kody Olejnik, Stephen Renfer and Alexis Romanowski.

Sixth grade: Samara Bellas, Abigail Butler, Brandon Cegelka, Andrew Long, Katherine Morgan, Kendall Morris, Allie Mozeleski, Michael Oncay and Michael Weiss.